HOME > Optical Device > Access devices > PON and CPRI application

PON and CPRI application

Search Product

Product Name:

10G-EPON / XG-PON BOSAs

Part Number Bit Rate (D1/D2/U) Laser 10G Laser 1G Detector TIA Pout (dBm) Typ. Smin (dBm) Smax (dBm) Application
SXT2ECA 10G/ - /2.5G 1577nm EML - APD 2.5G BM 4.5 < -27.5 @2.5G > -7 @2.5G XG-PON OLT
SXT3EAA 10G/1G/10G 1577nm EML 1490 DML APD 10G BM 4 < -27.2 @10G > -6 @10G 10G-EPON OLT
SXT3EBA 10G/1G/1G 1577nm EML 1490 DML APD 1G BM 4 < -29 @1G > -9.38 @1G 10G-EPON OLT

DFB CAN

Part Number Bit Rate Form Laser 10G Option Application
STD1P84K60x 10G DFB CAN 1270nm DML Aspherical Lens Cap with Short FL 10G-EPON ONU / CPRI
STD1P84J54x 10G DFB CAN 1330nm DML Aspherical Lens Cap with Short FL CPRI
Return to the top