HOME > Optical Data Link > SFP+ Optical Transceivers > 10Gbps Transceivers

10Gbps Transceivers

Search Product

Product Name:

SFP+ Single Mode Transceivers

Part Number Type Laser Distance Temp
(°C)
SPP5200ER 10GbE-ER 1550nm EA-DFB 40km -40 to 85
SPP5100ZX 10GbE-ZR 1550nm EA-DFB 80km 0 to 70
SPP5110ZR 10GbE-ZR 1550nm EA-DFB 80km EDC on board 0 to 70

SFP+ CWDM and DWDM Transceivers

Part Number Type Laser Distance Temp
(°C)
SPP5100CA-xx 10GbE CWDM CWDM EA-DFB 70km 0 to 70
SPP5200CP-xx 10GbE CWDM CWDM EA-DFB 40km 0 to 70
SPP5300DA-xx 10GbE & CPRI DWDM DWDM EA-DFB 40km -40 to 95
SPP5300DL-xx 10GbE & CPRI DWDM DWDM EA-DFB 80km -40 to 95
SPP5300DP-xx 10GbE & CPRI DWDM DWDM EA-DFB 20km -40 to 85
SPP5110DM-xx 10GbE DWDM DWDM EA-DFB 80km EDC on board -40 to 85
Return to the top